Is Lik-M-Aid Fun Dip Cherry-Yum-Diddly Dip Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored powdered dip offers intensely sweet, tangy artificial cherry taste with a fine, grainy texture that dissolves on the tongue. Consumers commonly lick or dip an included candy stick, use it for nostalgic snacking, parties, or sharing; reviews note strong flavor, fun presentation, occasional messiness, and polarizing sweetness across ages.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored powdered dip offers intensely sweet, tangy artificial cherry taste with a fine, grainy texture that dissolves on the tongue. Consumers commonly lick or dip an included candy stick, use it for nostalgic snacking, parties, or sharing; reviews note strong flavor, fun presentation, occasional messiness, and polarizing sweetness across ages.
Ingredients
Razzapple Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Cherry Dextrose, Red 40 Lake
Check Lik-M-Aid Fun Dip Cherry-Yum-Diddly Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lik-M-Aid Fun Dip Cherry-Yum-Diddly Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Absolutely NOT FODMAP friendly
I was enticed by the scan feature and thought this would be ok as this app directed. IT IS NOT! I had 1. I'm dying and this was the only change to my diet. They lied. Stay away from candy/processed food. I'm super not thrilled with spoonful right now. I should have gone with the obvious base instinct. STAY AWAY FROM THIS!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lik-M-Aid Fun Dip Cherry-Yum-Diddly Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Powder


