Is Lik-m-aid Fun Dip Razz Apple Magic Dip Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lik-m-aid Fun Dip Razz Apple Magic Dip is a classic candy that features a bag full of fruity candy, perfect for parties and pinata fillers. The candy is powered and is dipped in with a yummy white stick. It comes in two flavors, cherry and raspberry. Some people say the sticks are hard, while others find them good for dipping and enjoy the crunchy texture. With its delicious flavors and fun dipping experience, Lik-m-aid Fun Dip Razz Apple Magic Dip is a delightful treat for any birthday celebration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5.

Check Lik-m-aid Fun Dip Razz Apple Magic Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping