Is Like Meat Like Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based Wings: Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Food Starch- Modified, Sunflower Oil, Leavening Agent (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Methylcellulose, Oat Husk Fiber, Corn Starch, Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Cellulose, Extractive Of Paprika (color). Contains: Soy.
Check Like Meat Like Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Like Meat Like Chick'n Wings Buffalo Sauce Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


