Is Like Popcorn Chicken 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Breading 20% ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Starch, Spices (Contains Celery ), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Sugar, Dextrose, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Herb, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Textured Soya Protein Concentrate 5.5%, Textured Soya Protein 3.5%, Isolated Soya Protein 1.7%, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Bamboo Fibre, Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley ), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Spices (Contains Celery ), Sunflower Oil), Salt, Garlic Powder
Check Like Popcorn Chicken 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Like Popcorn Chicken 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


