This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LikeMeat Grilled Chick'n - 7oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices (Paprika, Garlic, Parsley, Pepper, Rosemary, Onion), Salt, Paprika Extract, Dextrose.

Check LikeMeat Grilled Chick'n - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LikeMeat Grilled Chick'n - 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Vegan? LikeMeat Grilled Chick'n - 7oz | Spoonful