Is Lil Bucks Cluster Bucks Adaptogenic Buck Wheat Clusters Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted buckwheat seeds*, Maple syrup*, Coconut flakes*, Pumpkin seeds*, Flaxseed*, Diaspora turmeric, Cinnamon*, Vanilla*, Ginger*, Cloves*, Australian lemon myrtle, Black pepper, Sea salt.
Check Lil Bucks Cluster Bucks Adaptogenic Buck Wheat Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil Bucks Cluster Bucks Adaptogenic Buck Wheat Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
Lil Bucks Bucks Crispy Treats Original
Lil Bucks Sprouted Crispy Treat Strawberry Shortcake
About this product
Snack · Piece


