Is Lil Butcher Shoppe 3 Cheese Smoked Sausage, 3 Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, WHEY, ENZYMES, SALT, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN, ANNATTO COLOR), WATER, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL PORK CASINGS.
Check Lil Butcher Shoppe 3 Cheese Smoked Sausage, 3 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil Butcher Shoppe 3 Cheese Smoked Sausage, 3 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


