Is L'il Critters Fiber Dietary Supplement Gummies 90 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

xylitol, other : polydextrose, water, gelatin , less than 2% : of : colors (purple carrot juice concentrate , turmeric), fractionated coconut oil, contains : beeswax and/or carnauba wax, malic acid, natural flavors, sucralose

Check L'il Critters Fiber Dietary Supplement Gummies 90 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'il Critters Fiber Dietary Supplement Gummies 90 Count is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking