Is L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors and Pectin.
Check L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


