Is LIL' CRUNCHIES Berry-licious Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- organic dextrose
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRIED NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR
Check LIL' CRUNCHIES Berry-licious Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIL' CRUNCHIES Berry-licious Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Cracker


