Is Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies is available at 3 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Wheat Free? Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies | Spoonful