Is Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR] SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOROCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


