Is Lil' Dutch Maid Peanut Butter Creme Flavored Cookies, Peanut Butter Creme Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Peanut Butter Creme Flavored Cookies, Peanut Butter Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Peanut Butter Creme Flavored Cookies, Peanut Butter Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


