Is Lil' Mint Candy Bar, 0.7 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dark chocolate (chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), water, honey, mint, peppermint oil, sea salt

Check Lil' Mint Candy Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lil' Mint Candy Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go