Is LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Miniature filled treats combine a soft, moist crumb with a creamy, sweet center and a smooth outer coating, creating a contrast of tender and slightly firmer textures. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, party finger foods, or lunchbox additions, reviewers mention consistent portion size, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature filled treats combine a soft, moist crumb with a creamy, sweet center and a smooth outer coating, creating a contrast of tender and slightly firmer textures. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, party finger foods, or lunchbox additions, reviewers mention consistent portion size, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in freshness.
Ingredients
filtered water, chocolate (sugar, natural chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), organic light brown sugar, sugar, white rice flour, organic coconut cream (organic coconut, water, organic guar gum), canola oil, tapioca flour, cocoa powder processed with alkali, potato starch, egg replacer (potato starch, tapioca flour, leavening (calcium lactate (non-dairy), calcium carbonate, cream of tartar), cellulose gum, modified cellulose), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, natural flavor, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), salt, baking soda, vanilla bean paste (sugar, water, pure vanilla extract, vanilla beans), guar gum, coffee, pgpr
Check LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Almost as good as the real thing
Good flavor and texture. The cream is a little gritty though. Wouldn’t eat more than 1 at a time. Can be a little messy. Certified gluten free and vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
LIL' MO MINI-CUPCAKES CHOCOLATE MINI-CUPCAKES FILLED WITH VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


