Is Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BROCCOLI POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL

Check Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go