Is Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BROCCOLI POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL
Check Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Puffs Broccoli Cheddar Blast! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


