Is Lil' Puffs Star-Berry Beet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY BEET SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR*, ORGANIC BEET POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL
Check Lil' Puffs Star-Berry Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Puffs Star-Berry Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


