Is Lil' Turtles Chunky Pretzels in White Chocolate, Chunky Pretzels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE-SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PRETZELS- WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, MALT SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, AND SODA.
Check Lil' Turtles Chunky Pretzels in White Chocolate, Chunky Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Turtles Chunky Pretzels in White Chocolate, Chunky Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Candy · Piece


