Is Lilac & White Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut alkanes
coconut alkanes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, COCONUT ALKANES, POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE, NIACINAMIDE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, FRAGRANCE, SODIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER, PANTHENOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Check Lilac & White Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilac & White Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


