Is Lild Deluxe - Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach Lactose Free?

Description
Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach
Ingredients
Water, Peas (14%), Soya Beans (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Potatoes, Onions, Spinach (1.3%), Crème fraîche (Milk), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Guar Gum, Parsley, Spices, Wheat Flour.
Check Lild Deluxe - Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lild Deluxe - Pea soup With Soya Beans And Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Soup · Liquid


