Is Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Filtered Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Hemp Seed, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Egg White Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts On Shared Equipment.
Check Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie Thins Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


