Is Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes & Select Cultures
Check Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


