Is Lillie's Buffalo Wing Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt & Garlic Powder), Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Organic Gluten-Free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder & Natural Spices), Garlic, Capsicum Extract. Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Lillie's Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillie's Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


