Is Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 16 fl. oz. bottle delivers hot, smoky barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats and holds on grills. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork, reviewers often note pronounced smoke, steady heat, and sticky consistency overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices), Filtered Water, Cider Vinegar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor)

Check Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

TargetHy-VeeWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping