Is Lilly Bean PastryBase Gluten Free Lemon Scone Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sweet Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Powder, Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Solids, Rice Protein, Tocopherols), Citrus Fiber, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate. Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil) And Sea Salt.

Check Lilly Bean PastryBase Gluten Free Lemon Scone Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking