Is Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Seasoned Pinto Beans* (water, Pinto Beans*, Onion*, Tomato Paste* (tomato*), Tomatoes*, Soybean Oil*, Sea Salt, Cumin*, Cilantro*, Garlic*, Oregano*), Long Grain Brown Rice* (water, Long Grain Brown Rice*), Cheddar Cheese* (pasteurized Cultured Milk*, Salt, Annatto* (color), Enzymes (vegetable Based)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Chile Peppers*, Cornstarch*. Tortilla: (wheat Flour*, Water, Sunflower Oil*, Cultured Wheat Flour* (wheat Flour*, Vinegar*, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cane Sugar*). * -organic. Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go