Is LillyBean Vanilla Bean Cupcake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Bean.
Check LillyBean Vanilla Bean Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LillyBean Vanilla Bean Cupcake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LillyBean Vanilla Bean Cupcake Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


