Is Lilly's Original Classic Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Garbanzo Beans, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Lilly's Original Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilly's Original Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lilly's Original Classic Hummus is available at 5 retailers
Central MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


