Is LIL'SHOT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK, EGGS, WATER, GENUINE TENNESSEE MOONSHINE, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check LIL'SHOT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go