Is LIL'SHOT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK, EGGS, WATER, GENUINE TENNESSEE MOONSHINE, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check LIL'SHOT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIL'SHOT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


