Is Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml PMP 65p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Pineapple, Grapefruit), Sugar, Citric Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml PMP 65p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml PMP 65p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit 330ml PMP 65p is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


