Is Lily Briens Banana Bread Oat Boosts Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 43% [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Milk Chocolate 32% [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel 24.8% [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk)), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Butter (milk), Salt)], Sea Salt (0.1%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya and Milk.

Check Lily Briens Banana Bread Oat Boosts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast