This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate Filling [White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydroius Milk Fat], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Butter (Milk), Salt)], Praline Filling [Sugar, Biscuit [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter Concentrate (Milk), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Hazelnuts, Almond, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramelised Hazelnut [Hazelnuts, Sugar, Water], Venezuelan Milk Chocolate 43% Cocoa [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring], Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Hazelnut Filling [Sugar, Hazelnut Paste, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Freeze Dried Cranberry Pieces, Butter Oil (Milk), Caramel Pieces [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk)], Passionfruit Powder [Maltodextrin, Passionfruit], Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces [Raspberries, Glucose Syrup], Ginger Pieces [Ginger, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide (to protect colour), Dextrose], Lime Powder [Lime, Maltodextrin], Natural Flavourings, Coffee, Tahitian Vanilla Extract, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt, Himalayan Salt, Almond Extract, Vanilla Seeds, Lemon Oil, Lime Oil, Bergamot Oil, Orange Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum, Venezuelan Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 43% minimum, Milk Solids, 19% minimum, 70% Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% minimum

Check Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition | Spoonful