Is Lily O'Briens Petit Chocolate Indulgence Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)], Caramel Filling [Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Biscuit Pieces (Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Spices], Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Hazelnuts, Water, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Lily O'Briens Petit Chocolate Indulgence Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily O'Briens Petit Chocolate Indulgence Box is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go