Is Lily O'Briens Petit Indulgence Collection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Glucose, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Caramel Filling [Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Biscuit Pieces (Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Spices], Milk Chocolate Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Hazelnuts, Water, Brazilian Orange Oil, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, please see ingredients listed in bold
Check Lily O'Briens Petit Indulgence Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily O'Briens Petit Indulgence Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
White Lily Pre-Sifted Self-Rising Enriched Bleached Flour
Where to buy
Lily O'Briens Petit Indulgence Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


