Is Lily O'Briens Winter Desserts Limited Edition Chocolates Egg Free?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Butter (Milk), Salt)], White Chocolate Filling [White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat], Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate Filling [Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat], Caramelised Hazelnuts [Sugar, Hazelnuts], Shortcake Biscuit [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)], Freeze Dried Orange Pieces, Butterfat Blend [Vegetable Oil (Palm & Rapeseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring], Apple Paste [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Fruit, Dextrose, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Safflower Concentrate], Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavourings, Tahitian Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Coffee, White Meringue Pieces [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen Powder, Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Freeze Dried Blueberry Pieces, Raspberry Powder, Strawberry Pieces, Vanilla Seeds, Colour (Paprika Extract and Carmine), Salt, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum .
Check Lily O'Briens Winter Desserts Limited Edition Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily O'Briens Winter Desserts Limited Edition Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream
Where to buy
Lily O'Briens Winter Desserts Limited Edition Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


