Is Lily of the Desert Aloe Mix N' Go™ Powdered Drink Mix Original -- 16 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Certified Organic Aloe (Whole Leaf Solids), With Aloesorb (Tm), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide
Check Lily of the Desert Aloe Mix N' Go™ Powdered Drink Mix Original -- 16 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily of the Desert Aloe Mix N' Go™ Powdered Drink Mix Original -- 16 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Lily of the Desert Aloe Mix N' Go™ Powdered Drink Mix Original -- 16 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


