Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey* (60%), Cranberries* (4%), Parsnips* (3%), Carrots* (2%), Sugar Snap Peas* (1%), Minerals, Kelp*, Salmon Oil* ( 0.1%), Green Lipped Mussel* (0.1%), Fructooligosaccharides* (0.1%), Mannan-Oligosaccharide* (0.1%), Goldenrod*, Nettles*, Aniseed*, Rosehips*, Marigold Flowers*, Cleavers*, Chickweed*, Alfalfa*, Milk Thistle*, Dandelion Root", Burdock Root*, Celery Seeds*, *Natural ingredient

Check Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep