No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey* (60%), Cranberries* (4%), Parsnips* (3%), Carrots* (2%), Sugar Snap Peas* (1%), Minerals, Kelp*, Salmon Oil* ( 0.1%), Green Lipped Mussel* (0.1%), Fructooligosaccharides* (0.1%), Mannan-Oligosaccharide* (0.1%), Goldenrod*, Nettles*, Aniseed*, Rosehips*, Marigold Flowers*, Cleavers*, Chickweed*, Alfalfa*, Milk Thistle*, Dandelion Root", Burdock Root*, Celery Seeds*, *Natural ingredient

Check Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegan? Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g | Spoonful