No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey* (60%), Cranberries* (4%), Parsnips* (3%), Carrots* (2%), Sugar Snap Peas* (1%), Minerals, Kelp*, Salmon Oil* ( 0.1%), Green Lipped Mussel* (0.1%), Fructooligosaccharides* (0.1%), Mannan-Oligosaccharide* (0.1%), Goldenrod*, Nettles*, Aniseed*, Rosehips*, Marigold Flowers*, Cleavers*, Chickweed*, Alfalfa*, Milk Thistle*, Dandelion Root", Burdock Root*, Celery Seeds*, *Natural ingredient

Check Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegetarian? Lily's Kitchen Senior Recipe with Turkey Adult Wet Dog Food 150g | Spoonful