Is Lilydale Free Range Butterflied Boneless Chicken Rustic Italian Glaze | 1.1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken
  • natural flavours

free range chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken (86%), Marinade (8%) [Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Spice Extract], Rustic Italian Spicy Tomato and Fennel (4%) [Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Spices (Fennel (6%), Chilli), Vegetable Powders (Tomato (6%), Anti-caking Agent (551)), Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato (3%), Garlic, Onion), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (330), Herb, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavours, Spice Extracts (160c, 100)].

Check Lilydale Free Range Butterflied Boneless Chicken Rustic Italian Glaze | 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep