Is Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, meltable texture; commonly used for baking, melting, drizzling, or adding to cookies, brownies, and confections. Reviewers often note reliable melting performance and consistent chip size, praising convenience for baking while occasionally mentioning that sweetness intensity or melting behavior may vary by batch or oven.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, meltable texture; commonly used for baking, melting, drizzling, or adding to cookies, brownies, and confections. Reviewers often note reliable melting performance and consistent chip size, praising convenience for baking while occasionally mentioning that sweetness intensity or melting behavior may vary by batch or oven.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


