Is Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made on equipment shared with products containing milk
made on equipment shared with products containing milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Dry Roasted Almonds, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla, Warningsallergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Lily's Chocolate Bar, Dark Chocolate, Almond, 3oz, Pack of 12 (No Sugar Added!) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


