Is Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Coconut 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla, Allergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergy Information:

Check Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Coconut 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Coconut 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go