Is Lily's Dark Chocolate Bar with Stevia, Coconut, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla
Check Lily's Dark Chocolate Bar with Stevia, Coconut, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Dark Chocolate Bar with Stevia, Coconut, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lily's Dark Chocolate Bar with Stevia, Coconut, 3 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


