Is Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- italian cheese
- fish stock
- chicken gravy
- egg
- salmon
- 70% freshly prepared fish: seasonal white fish
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
70% Freshly Prepared Fish: Seasonal White Fish (52.5%), Salmon (17.5%), Potatoes, Potato Protein, Egg, Chicken Gravy, Cellulose, Minerals, Fish Stock, Flaxseed, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots, Cranberries (0.02%), Bilberries (0.02%), Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds (0.01%)
Check Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen White Fish with Salmon Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Dried


