Is Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • freshly prepared beef 10
  • cooked chicken 5
  • glycerin

freshly prepared beef 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Glycerin, Tapioca, Freshly Prepared Beef 10%, Cooked Chicken 5%, Cellulose, Coconut 0,5%, Sodium Bicarbonate, Turmeric 0,1%

Check Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go