Is Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- freshly prepared beef 10
- cooked chicken 5
- glycerin
freshly prepared beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Glycerin, Tapioca, Freshly Prepared Beef 10%, Cooked Chicken 5%, Cellulose, Coconut 0,5%, Sodium Bicarbonate, Turmeric 0,1%
Check Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Beef for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


