Is Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Lamb for Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- freshly prepared lamb 10
- cooked chicken 5
- glycerin
freshly prepared lamb 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Glycerin, Tapioca, Freshly Prepared Lamb 10%, Cooked Chicken 5%, Apple 1%, Peas 1%, Cellulose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mint 0.1%, Additives: Technological Additives: Antioxidants (Tocopherol Extracts from Vegetable Oils)
Check Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Lamb for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Lamb for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Chew Sticks with Lamb for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


